banner
Jan 3, 2016

Check 2016 UEFA EURO Tournament Schedule Here

Written by

Check 2016 UEFA EURO Tournament ScheduleCheck out the full schedule of the 2016 UEFA EURO Tournament as France will commence  the game against Romania in St-Denis on 10 June. See the full tournament schedule below:

2016 UEFA EURO Tournament Schedule

 

Group stage: (all times CET)

Friday 10 June, 21.00 (St-Denis): France v Romania – Group A

Saturday 11 June, 15.00 (Lens): Albania v Switzerland – Group A

Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – Group B

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – Group B

Sunday 12 June, 15.00 (Paris): Turkey v Croatia – Group D

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – Group C

Sunday 12 June, 21.00 (Lille): Germany v Ukraine – Group C

Monday 13 June, 15.00 (Toulouse): Spain v Czech Republic – Group D

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – Group E

Monday 13 June, 21.00 (Lyon): Belgium v Italy – Group E

Tuesday 14 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Austria v Hungary – Group F

Tuesday 14 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Portugal v Iceland – Group F

Wednesday 15 June, 15.00 (Lille): Russia v Slovakia – Group B

Wednesday 15 June, 18.00 (Paris): Romania v Switzerland – Group A

Wednesday 15 June, 21.00 (Marseille): France v Albania – Group A

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – Group B

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – Group C

Thursday 16 June, 21.00 (St-Denis): Germany v Poland – Group C

Friday 17 June, 15.00 (Toulouse): Italy v Sweden – Group E

Friday 17 June, 18.00 (St-Etienne): Czech Republic v Croatia – Group D

Friday 17 June, 21.00 (Nice): Spain v Turkey – Group D

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – Group E

Saturday 18 June, 18.00 (Marseille): Iceland v Hungary – Group F

Saturday 18 June, 21.00 (Paris): Portugal v Austria – Group F

Knockout phase:

Round of 16

Saturday 25 June, 15.00 (St-Etienne): Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C – Match 1

Saturday 25 June, 18.00 (Paris): Winner B v Third-place A/C/D – Match 2

Saturday 25 June, 21.00 (Lens): Winner D v Third-place B/E/F – Match 3

Sunday 26 June, 15.00 (Lyon): Winner A v Third-place C/D/E – Match 4

Sunday 26 June, 18.00 (Lille): Winner C v Third-place A/B/F – Match 5

Sunday 26 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Winner F v Runner-up E – Match 6

Monday 27 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Winner E v Runner-up D – Match 7

Monday 27 June, 21.00 (Nice): Runner-up B v Runner-up F – Match 8

• For which third place team will play in each tie.

Quarter-finals

Thursday 30 June, 21.00 (Marseille): Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3 – QF1

Friday 1 July, 21.00 (Lille): Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 6 – QF2

Saturday 2 July, 21.00 (Bordeaux): Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 7 – QF3

Sunday 3 July, 21.00 (St-Denis): Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 8 – QF4

Semi-finals

Wednesday 6 July, 21.00 (Lyon): Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 – SF1

Thursday 7 July, 21.00 (Marseille): Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 – SF2

Final

Sunday 10 July, 21.00 (St-Denis): Winner SF1 v Winner SF2


READ MORE >>>  See 2016 Grammy Awards Nomination List | 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards Nominees
Article Categories:
ENTERTAINMENT NEWS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *