Post a sponsored article or advert on NigerianGist. Email nigeriangistblog@gmail.com for details
ENTERTAINMENT NEWS

Check 2016 UEFA EURO Tournament Schedule Here


(Last Updated On: January 14, 2017)

Check 2016 UEFA EURO Tournament ScheduleCheck out the full schedule of the 2016 UEFA EURO Tournament as France will commence  the game against Romania in St-Denis on 10 June. See the full tournament schedule below:

2016 UEFA EURO Tournament Schedule

 

Group stage: (all times CET)

Friday 10 June, 21.00 (St-Denis): France v Romania – Group A

Saturday 11 June, 15.00 (Lens): Albania v Switzerland – Group A

Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – Group B

Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – Group B

Sunday 12 June, 15.00 (Paris): Turkey v Croatia – Group D

Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – Group C

Sunday 12 June, 21.00 (Lille): Germany v Ukraine – Group C

Monday 13 June, 15.00 (Toulouse): Spain v Czech Republic – Group D

Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – Group E

Monday 13 June, 21.00 (Lyon): Belgium v Italy – Group E

Tuesday 14 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Austria v Hungary – Group F

Tuesday 14 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Portugal v Iceland – Group F

Wednesday 15 June, 15.00 (Lille): Russia v Slovakia – Group B

Wednesday 15 June, 18.00 (Paris): Romania v Switzerland – Group A

Wednesday 15 June, 21.00 (Marseille): France v Albania – Group A

Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – Group B

Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – Group C

Thursday 16 June, 21.00 (St-Denis): Germany v Poland – Group C

Friday 17 June, 15.00 (Toulouse): Italy v Sweden – Group E

Friday 17 June, 18.00 (St-Etienne): Czech Republic v Croatia – Group D

Friday 17 June, 21.00 (Nice): Spain v Turkey – Group D

Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – Group E

Saturday 18 June, 18.00 (Marseille): Iceland v Hungary – Group F

Saturday 18 June, 21.00 (Paris): Portugal v Austria – Group F

Knockout phase:

Round of 16

Saturday 25 June, 15.00 (St-Etienne): Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C – Match 1

Saturday 25 June, 18.00 (Paris): Winner B v Third-place A/C/D – Match 2

Saturday 25 June, 21.00 (Lens): Winner D v Third-place B/E/F – Match 3

Sunday 26 June, 15.00 (Lyon): Winner A v Third-place C/D/E – Match 4

Sunday 26 June, 18.00 (Lille): Winner C v Third-place A/B/F – Match 5

Sunday 26 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Winner F v Runner-up E – Match 6

Monday 27 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Winner E v Runner-up D – Match 7

Monday 27 June, 21.00 (Nice): Runner-up B v Runner-up F – Match 8

• For which third place team will play in each tie.

Quarter-finals

Thursday 30 June, 21.00 (Marseille): Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3 – QF1

Friday 1 July, 21.00 (Lille): Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 6 – QF2

Saturday 2 July, 21.00 (Bordeaux): Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 7 – QF3

Sunday 3 July, 21.00 (St-Denis): Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 8 – QF4

Semi-finals

Wednesday 6 July, 21.00 (Lyon): Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 – SF1

Thursday 7 July, 21.00 (Marseille): Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 – SF2

Final

Sunday 10 July, 21.00 (St-Denis): Winner SF1 v Winner SF2


The following two tabs change content below.

Abel ohue

I'm a Full Time blogger, i write anything readable, apart from tech blogging i love everything about entertainment and education..
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Articles

To Top