banner
Jul 21, 2016

List Of Successful Candidates For Nigerian Air Force Cadet Training 2016

Written by

nigerian airforceList  Of Successful Candidates For Nigerian Air Force Cadet Training  2016—This is to notified the general public that  the 2016 List  Of Nigerian Air force  successful candidate cadet training final list has been release.However, Candidates whose name is among  the list should  note that He/She  has been selected by the Nigerian Air Force.

Now, that the List  Of Successful Candidates For Nigerian Air Force Cadet Training  has been release,All the candidates are  hereby advise  to go and check their names  quickly.

NIGERIAN AIR FORCE SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES CADET TRAINING

 Listed below are list of  Candidates For BATCH A

BATCH A
ABIA STATE
1 DSSC201618149 NDUKWE MATHEW SAMUEL MALE
2 DSSC201607615 EMEKA NKEMKA IHEUKWUMERE MALE
3 DSSC201606568 SUNDAY CHRISTOPHER UKA MALE
ADAMAWA STATE
4 DSSC201636832 LABAN DANZARIA MALE
5 DSSC201631596 JUNAIDU TUKUR BELLO MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
6 DSSC201602034 USEN EFFANGA USEN MALE
7 DSSC201676729 ELIJAH KENNEDY BEN MALE
8 DSSC201666121 GRACE EFFIONG JOSHUA FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
9 DSSC201630576 OLISAEMEKA CHRISTOPHER ANANWUNE MALE
10 DSSC201631776 CHINWEOKE NNEAMAKA OGBALU FEMALE
BAUCHI STATE
11 DSSC201616201 SIRAJO AHMED JIBRIN MALE
12 DSSC201619456 ISHAYA ALHAMDU MALE
13 DSSC201620898 RILWANU GIDADO MOHD MALE
BAYELSA STATE
14 DSSC201617185 MACAULAY ENIEKEBI MALE
15 DSSC201640433 EPHRAIM AYIBAKURO SUOBITE MALE
BENUE STATE
16 DSSC201607571 EJEMBI AMBROSE EJEMBI MALE
17 DSSC201614946 ABRAHAM TAVERSHIMA ALAKI MALE
18 DSSC201631357 JOHNSON ODEH EDEH MALE
BORNO STATE
19 DSSC201603228 SANUSI LIMAN SHETTIMA MALE
20 DSSC201601646 ULARAM JETI KUMANGGAR MALE
21 DSSC201614135 RUKAIYA SHUAIBU BURATAI FEMALE
CROSS RIVER STATE
22 DSSC201607562 JAMES AGI OGAR MALE
23 DSSC201617045 PRECIOUS SAMPSON AUSTIN MALE
24 DSSC201609348 SUNDAY OKOI SUNDAY MALE
DELTA STATE
25 DSSC201626474 CHUKWUNWEIKE OSUWE MALE
26 DSSC201661079 IGHOFOIMONI SAMUEL E MALE
EBONYI STATE
27 DSSC201640934 KENNEDY EMEKA OBASI MALE
28 DSSC201678278 EKUMA GABRIEL OTU MALE
29 DSSC201630519 MICHAEL AFAMEFUNA NWEKE MALE
EDO STATE
30 DSSC201605864 ABDULWAHAB SEGHOSIME MALE
31 DSSC201666219 JOSEPH UWAGBAI UMORU MALE
32 DSSC201615802 EKPEN OTOIBHILI FEMALE
EKITI STATE
33 DSSC201609828 OLUSOLA ABE SUNDAY MALE
34 DSSC201631236 BOLAJI DEBORAH IBOSIOLA FEMALE
35 DSSC201602357 KOLAWOLE TEMITOPE OLADIMEJI MALE
ENUGU STATE
36 DSSC201601768 IFEDIORA GERALD CHUKWU MALE
37 DSSC201627935 WILLIAMS ARINZE ONUOHA MALE
38 DSSC201633445 CHUKWUANUGO ALUTAOJI MALE
FCT
39 DSSC201662393 ABDULRASHEED OHINOYI ISAH MALE
40 DSSC201635557 HEMBA JUDE TERSOO MALE
GOMBE STATE
41 DSSC201665231 SANI A. HAYATU MALE
42 DSSC201671211 YILA TOKARA NADELA MALE
IMO STATE
43 DSSC201607692 LARRY UGONNA EMENOGU MALE
44 DSSC201609185 PERPETUA CHINYERE ALAEKWE FEMALE
JIGAWA STATE
45 DSSC201639499 ISAH MUSA KAZAURE MALE
46 DSSC201612994 KABIRU KASSIM HARUNA MALE
47 DSSC201608152 ABUBAKAR AHMED MALE
KADUNA STATE
48 DSSC201661435 ABUBAKAR YUSUF MALE
49 DSSC201650406 ANTHONY KYUMEN KURAH MALE
KANO STATE
50 DSSC201672707 ISMAIL ABDULKADIR JIBRIL TSAUNI MALE
51 DSSC201625575 NASIRU AHMED ABDULLAHI MALE
52 DSSC201647841 ISMAIL FAROUK LABARAN MALE
KATSINA STATE
53 DSSC201656209 AHMED UMAR ABUBAKAR MALE
54 DSSC201609791 ISAH KAITA MUSTAPHA MALE
KEBBI STATE
55 DSSC201642473 NASIRU ALIERO SANI MALE
56 DSSC201637089 ABDULWAHAB ABUBAKAR MALE
57 DSSC201613773 SALIHU . LUQMAN MALE
KOGI STATE
58 DSSC201613254 SAMUEL OJONUGWA SANNI MALE
59 DSSC201662354 JEROME OLUWADAMILOLA BAIYEGUNHI MALE
KWARA STATE
60 DSSC201607223 SHAEED MURTALA BALOGUN MALE
61 DSSC201674548 AFOLABI EMMANUEL FATIGUN MALE
62 DSSC201606074 UMAR AYODEJI YUSUF MALE
LAGOS STATE
63 DSSC201603836 TOLULOPE ELIZABETH AKERELE FEMALE
64 DSSC201647626 MUSA ABIODUNDE TELE IMAM MALE
NASSARAWA STATE
65 DSSC201617980 AYAKA DAVID KOTSO MALE
66 DSSC201600327 ABBA MUSA MALE
NIGER STATE
67 DSSC201602283 YUNUSA ETSU-NDAGI MALE
68 DSSC201640883 YUSUF HAMISU JANKARO MALE
69 DSSC201636074 JOSEPH MAITALA MALE
OGUN STATE
70 DSSC201605244 OLAYINKA ABIKE ABIDEMI AWOFODU FEMALE
71 DSSC201638966 IBRAHIM OLADIPUPO ADEGBOYEGA MALE
72 DSSC201661276 WASIU ADEWALE AKEEM MALE
ONDO STATE
73 DSSC201652566 ADENIYI ADEDEJI ADEGOROYE MALE
74 DSSC201647880 TAJUDEEN OJO OLABINJO MALE
OSUN STATE
75 DSSC201612072 EBENEZER OLUWADUNSI ADEYEYE MALE
76 DSSC201667737 AKINOLA AYODEJI OSUNGBADE MALE
77 DSSC201651923 EZEKIEL SUNDAY AKANDE MALE
OYO STATE
78 DSSC201612398 KABIRU OLATUNJI MURTALA MALE
79 DSSC201602201 ADEBAYO ADEDAYO ADELAKUN MALE

PLATEAU STATE
80 DSSC201675478 MANTIM RINDAPS MALE
81 DSSC201624762 MOSES DAKWAT JOHN MALE
RIVERS STATE
82 DSSC201611048 KEMEZIDEI EKE FRED MALE
83 DSSC201611982 TAMUNOPASISI NATH OKOLOBO MALE
SOKOTO STATE
84 DSSC201628416 ABDULKAREEM IBRAHIM MALE
85 DSSC201669228 HARUNA IBRAHIM MALE
TARABA STATE
86 DSSC201620891 HAMZA ABDULLAHI MALE
87 DSSC201600321 GEORGE KANNAU MALE
88 DSSC201611950 NKARESWEN GARBA ENOCH MALE
YOBE STATE
89 DSSC201602683 YOHANA AUDU MALE
90 DSSC201624067 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SAIDU MALE
ZAMFARA STATE
91 DSSC201667037 YAZID MUSA AHMED MALE
92 DSSC201603267 ABDULKADIR DANKWAIRO GARBA MALE
SPECIAL OPERATIONS – RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TEAM
93 DSSC201661576 FRANCIS FRANK NWANKWO MALE
94 DSSC201626491 ISYAKA AHMED JIBRIN MALE
95 DSSC201608615 JOSEPH OCHE AGADA MALE
96 DSSC201683576 FRIDAY ABANG AGBOR MALE
97 DSSC201601366 AYODEJI STEPHEN AKINYEMI MALE
98 DSSC201637986 CLEMENT CHUKWU MALE
99 DSSC201603481 ABDULWAHAB ABDULWASIU MALE
100 DSSC201632633 MUHAMMED SALIHU MUSA MALE
BATCH B
ABIA STATE
1 DSSC201626136 PRECIOUS IHEUKWUMERE IKONNE MALE
2 DSSC201638530 CHINEMEREM CHINEDUM IHEANACHO MALE
ADAMAWA STATE
3 DSSC201610612 ABDULRAHMAN ADAMU MALE
4 DSSC201619917 ENOCK SAMUEL MALE
5 DSSC 201600767 ABUBAKAR HAMIDU MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
6 DSSC201640045 A MONDAY EFFIONG MALE
7 DSSC201600483 EDIDIONG EMMANUEL ASUQUO MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
8 DSSC201632284 KOSISOCHUKWU CHIBUEZE EZEKAFOR MALE
9 DSSC201606461 BETHRAND UZOMA OKAFOR MALE
10 DSSC201680110 EMEALI PETER NWANZIE MALE
BAUCHI STATE
11 DSSC201620547 USMAN SANI MALE
12 DSSC201666151 KABIRU ABDULKADIR MALE
BAYELSA STATE
13 DSSC201657758 BASILA INIE ALLAGOA FEMALE
14 DSSC201618464 EREKEDOUMENE JEFFREY MADUKU MALE
15 DSSC201639028 ZILAYEFA JOSEPH MACAULAY MALE
BENUE STATE
16 DSSC201606533 AUDU FELIX ENENCHE MALE
17 DSSC201600579 DANKOR EMMANUEL TERHEMBA MALE
BORNO STATE
18 DSSC201604926 MICAH IJUDIGAL MAIWANDO MALE
19 DSSC201605386 MOHAMMED TIJJANI GREMA MALE
CROSS RIVER STATE
20 DSSC201608872 CLEMENT JOSEPH ASHU MALE
21 DSSC201621843 FIDEL AJU OGAR MALE
DELTA STATE
22 DSSC201659389 JOSHUA UCHE OKOGBA MALE
23 DSSC201661053 JERRY OBINNA CHUKWUJI MALE
24 DSSC201615717 CHUKWUMA ONYESOM MALE
EBONYI STATE
25 DSSC201626169 FRIDAY AFIOGU OGAH NWOPU MALE
26 DSSC201624927 SAMPSON CHINWEOLU OSI MALE
EDO STATE
27 DSSC201677507 ONOBUMEH APOLOGUN BALOGUN MALE
28 DSSC201666043 NEHIKHARE ADRIAN UGIAGBE MALE
EKITI STATE
29 DSSC201606939 ADERONKE RACHAEL OJO FEMALE
30 DSSC201634991 SUNDAY FEMIROTIMI MALE
ENUGU STATE
31 DSSC201611374 MAXIMUS IFESINACHI ANIOKE MALE
32 DSSC201646820 IMMACULATA ANULIKA OZOUDE FEMALE
FCT
33 DSSC201653851 HAMZA MUSA SALIHU MALE
34 DSSC201618636 ISHAKU ANYIDAKO ATNADU MALE
GOMBE STATE
35 DSSC201614545 MELA RICHARD WADA MALE
36 DSSC201624360 ZAHARADDEEN ZAKARI YAU MALE
37 DSSC201609727 BAPPI NASIR ABUBAKAR MALE
IMO STATE
38 DSSC201672956 EZINWA UZOAMAKA O ONYEUKWU FEMALE
39 DSSC201662190 JOHNPAUL CHITURU OGUGUO MALE
40 DSSC201607923 CHIKA PASCALINA ONUOHA FEMALE
JIGAWA STATE
41 DSSC201652181 AUWAL SANI MALE
42 DSSC201611926 HUSSAINI NURUDDEN WURIWA MALE
KADUNA STATE
43 DSSC201686381 DANLAMI IBRAHIM MALE
44 DSSC201658609 ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE
45 DSSC201611202 AHYOM YAKUBU BAGRO MALE
KANO STATE
46 DSSC201606227 SA’IFULLAHI KABIRU MALE
47 DSSC201602133 ABDULRAHMAN NASIR AHMED MALE
KATSINA STATE
48 DSSC201655412 SAHABI MUSA MALE
49 DSSC201601574 ISAH HUSSAINI MALE
50 DSSC201608274 SANI IBRAHIM MALE
KEBBI
51 DSSC201609013 USMAN BUNZA MOHAMMED MALE
52 DSSC201609783 KABIRU ALWASA MUSA MALE
KOGI
53 DSSC201667767 SANUSI MOMOH MALE
54 DSSC201636928 HABIB ONORUOYIZA MUHAMMED MALE
55 DSSC201609510 JOSEPH OGIRIMA OVOSI MALE
KWARA STATE
56 DSSC201622964 ABDULMUTALIB SHEGUN HAMED MALE
57 DSSC201663955 SULAIMON BOLAKALE ABDULGANIYU MALE
LAGOS STATE
58 DSSC201638513 OLUWATOSIN ZAINAB IDRIS FEMALE
59 DSSC201634828 QUDUS OLAWALE OSHUN MALE
60 DSSC201621911 DAYO CHARLES OBASUYI MALE
NASSARAWA STATE
61 DSSC201605170 JEREMIAH OYIGOCHO OIGANJI MALE
62 DSSC201667336 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANI MALE
63 DSSC201608902 UMBUGADU FRANCIS ANZAKU MALE
NIGER STATE
64 DSSC201647112 MUHAMMAD MUKTAR HASSAN MALE
65 DSSC201602347 USMAN MOHAMMED WAZIRI MALE
OGUN STATE
66 DSSC201616332 OLAWALE OLUGBENGA OYEBOLA MALE
67 DSSC201646028 FAOZIYAT ADEOLA ATORO FEMALE
ONDO STATE
68 DSSC201660318 TOPE CHARLES FASORANTI MALE
69 DSSC201607359 OLASUNKANMI JOEL ADEBOYE MALE
70 DSSC201640652 AKINSUROJU AJISOLA ALATUBOSUN MALE
OSUN STATE
71 DSSC201624519 OLUSOLA OYENIYI OYENIRAN MALE
72 DSSC201640650 AYODELE OLUFEMI OGUNLELA MALE
OYO STATE
73 DSSC2016 MUSTAPHA ADEOLA YUSUF MALE
74 DSSC201622675 DAMILOLA ADEKUNLE FEMALE
75 DSSC201655066 KAREEM HABEEB OLALEKAN MALE
PLATEAU STATE
76 DSSC201662162 JEREMIAH DANIEL PAM MALE
77 DSSC201625570 AUWAL HASSAN SAEED MALE
78 DSSC201620119 MAFENG STEVEN CHOLLOM MALE
RIVERS STATE
79 DSSC201632567 IBIELA LETHUKUTHULA AMASO FEMALE
80 DSSC201610491 IMEAH DORNUBARI MALE
81 DSSC201622719 CHIOSOM CHIOSOM OKWA MALE
SOKOTO STATE
82 DSSC201626971 IBRAHIM MAMMAN AYUBA MALE
83 DSSC201631811 MUHAMMAD SANI IDRIS MALE
84 DSSC201680187 ISA SALE MALE
TARABA STATE
85 DSSC201627423 ABDULSALAM HAMMAN MALE
86 DSSC 201601455 KARRISON JAMES MALE
YOBE STATE
87 DSSC201647406 THOMAS YERIMA YUNANA MALE
88 DSSC201604558 YUSUF YUSUF MUSA MALE
89 DSSC201606898 KAWU ALI AMSAMI MALE
ZAMFARA STATE
90 DSSC201676175 AMINU ADAMU MALE
91 DSSC201605799 MUHAMMAD SUFYAN GARBA MALE
92 DSSC201654057 SHAMSU HUSSAINI MALE
SPECIAL OPERATIONS – RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TEAM
93 DSSC201655558 IMRANA DAN’AZUMI MALE
94 DSSC201605796 SAMUEL AUDU MALE
95 DSSC201600465 AMINU CHARA MUSA MALE
96 DSSC201637384 NNAEMEKA KINGSLEY AGU MALE
97 DSSC201603423 ELVIS OMOAKA MALE
98 DSSC201600189 SULEIMAN SULEIMAN MALE
99 DSSC201653015 KAMILU SALAWU MALE
100 DSSC201601786 ISRAEL KELECHI NZOROMOBI MALE
101 DSSC201613110 KABIRU BARAU AHMED MALE
RESERVE
1 DSSC201685823 CHINAZO IROKANULO FEMALE ABIA
2 DSSC201682857 AMINU IBRAHIM DILLI MALE ADAMAWA
3 DSSC201602834 INI SUNDAY UDO MALE AKWA IBOM
4 DSSC201623087 EMMANUEL CHUKWU UDEGBUNAM MALE ANAMBRA
5 DSSC201629727 MUHAMMAD ISAH KABIR MALE BAUCHI
6 DSSC201630115 TARIERE GODFREY TINKORAGHA FEMALE BAYELSA
7 DSSC201619704 JAMES IJOGO OGBILE MALE BENUE
8 DSSC201611417 SALEH RAMAT HALA MALE BORNO
9 DSSC201633984 VINCENT EDOGI IGBO MALE CROSS RIVER
10 DSSC201674732 ANGELA AKANELE ISU FEMALE EBONYI
11 DSSC201629086 IBRAHIM SEDI TIJANI MALE EDO
12 DSSC201632465 ADENIRAN OLUWASEUN TAIWO MALE EKITI
13 DSSC201625604 ALPHONSUS OGBODO MALE ENUGU
14 DSSC201608222 SALIFU YUNUSA JIBRIN MALE FCT
15 DSSC201682500 ASAPH WAKILI ANTHONY MALE GOMBE
16 DSSC201631883 CHRISTOGONUS SAMSON UWALAKA MALE IMO
17 DSSC201623354 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD KANYA MALE JIGAWA
18 DSSC201623857 BASHIR ILIYASU UMAR MALE KADUNA
19 DSSC201638235 UTHMAN ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE KANO
20 DSSC201655138 AHMED RUFA’I ISAH MALE KATSINA
21 DSSC201648090 MAHMUD MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM MALE KEBBI
22 DSSC201652788 OJODALE AUGUSTINE AKOR MALE KOGI
23 DSSC201614593 TUNJI LAWAL ELETU MALE KWARA
24 DSSC201616684 JEREMIAH ISHAYA DOGONZO MALE NASSARAWA
25 DSSC201631719 DELE TOPE LAWAL MALE OGUN
26 DSSC201603695 ABIODUN FELIX AGIDI MALE ONDO
27 DSSC201658122 OLUKUNLE ADELEYE ODEYEMI MALE OSUN
28 DSSC201607523 OLAGOKE OLALEKAN MALE OYO
29 DSSC201602114 SELDAM RAMNAN TANGDEN MALE PLATEAU
30 DSSC201624140 KALINWANA ISAAC NWUCHE MALE RIVERS
31 DSSC201631911 MUSA MUHAMMAD MALE SOKOTO
32 DSSC201606452 MU’AWIYA YUNUSA MALE TARABA
33 DSSC201623851 AHMAD ABDSULFATHI ABBA MALE YOBE

Candidates For BATCH B

Click Here For BATCH B LIST

On this publication, All the successful candidates whose name appear in Batch B are to report at Ground Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force Base Kawo, Kaduna on 3 January 2017 for cadet training.

Meanwhile, candidates are  to come along with the following iterms

Original Credentials.
b. Two pairs of white vests and Navy blue shorts.
c. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.

List  Of Successful Candidates For Nigerian Air Force Cadet Training  2016

 


READ MORE >>>  Ultimate Search Reality Show 2016 Entry
Article Categories:
JOB VACANCY

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *